Is Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- triacetin
- lactose
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other: Lactose, Sorbitol. Contains 2% or Less of Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, FD&C Blue 1 Al Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Al Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


