Is Fermented Vitamin B Complex Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate (As Methylfolate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin And Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Organic Maca Root, Organic Schizandra (Fruit), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Brown Rice, Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated), And Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus)), Silica,ganic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil,ganic Guar Gum)
Check Fermented Vitamin B Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fermented Vitamin B Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Fermented Vitamin B Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


