This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings, tartaric acid, natural blood orange flavoring with other natural flavorings, citric acid, vegetable & fruit juice, natural lime flavoring, ascorbic acid.

Check Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer | Spoonful