Is Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
This four-pack of 6.8 fl oz bottles delivers a light, floral elderflower-forward flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean, slightly sweet finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin and botanical cocktails or enjoyed chilled on its own, reviewers cite delicate taste, effervescence, elegant packaging, and premium pricing overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring including natural quinine
natural flavoring including natural quinine
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This four-pack of 6.8 fl oz bottles delivers a light, floral elderflower-forward flavor with crisp, fine carbonation and a clean, slightly sweet finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin and botanical cocktails or enjoyed chilled on its own, reviewers cite delicate taste, effervescence, elegant packaging, and premium pricing overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Fresh Elderflower Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring Including Natural Quinine
Check Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Fever Tree® Elderflower Tonic Water - 4pk / 6.8 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


