Is Fever-Tree Ginger Ale Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Caramel, Carbonated Spring Water, Caramel

Check Fever-Tree Ginger Ale Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Ginger Ale Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fever-Tree Ginger Ale Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful