Is Fever Tree Soda Ginger Ale - 8-5.07 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, moderately sweet soda with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a subtle warming spice; commonly enjoyed straight over ice or used as a mixer with spirits and mocktails. Reviewers praise its balanced flavor and lively bubbles, mention premium glass bottles and smaller size, while some note a higher price point.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, moderately sweet soda with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a subtle warming spice; commonly enjoyed straight over ice or used as a mixer with spirits and mocktails. Reviewers praise its balanced flavor and lively bubbles, mention premium glass bottles and smaller size, while some note a higher price point.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Caramel.
Check Fever Tree Soda Ginger Ale - 8-5.07 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Soda Ginger Ale - 8-5.07 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Soda Ginger Ale - 8-5.07 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


