Is Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- natural lime flavouring
- rose flavouring with other natural flavours
- natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings including natural quinine
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings including Natural Quinine, Natural Colouring, Sodium Bicarbonate Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Sugars (Apple Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice, Fructose, Yuzu Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavouring, Sodium Bicarbonate Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Natural Raspberry and Rose Flavouring with other Natural Flavours, Acid: Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Colouring
Check Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


