Is Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural lime flavouring
  • rose flavouring with other natural flavours
  • natural blood orange flavouring with other natural flavourings including natural quinine

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings including Natural Quinine, Natural Colouring, Sodium Bicarbonate Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Sugars (Apple Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice, Fructose, Yuzu Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavouring, Sodium Bicarbonate Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Natural Raspberry and Rose Flavouring with other Natural Flavours, Acid: Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Colouring

Check Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree The Ultimate Vodka & Soda Selection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoGarnishing