Is Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm, Sunflower), Humectant (glycerol), Fructose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Fibre, Potato Starch, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Oligofructose, Egg White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Salt, Colours (brilliant Blue Fcf, Lutein), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Mint Extract, Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Fiber One 90 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies
General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate
ATP Science Gutright Modbiotic Blend Choc Mint Bar 40g
About this product
Snack · Bar


