Is Field Day Vanilla Blueberry Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Mild vanilla and blueberry flavors with a crunchy, cluster-like texture; commonly used as a breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or eaten as a snack. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant vanilla note and crunch, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portioning in the package and shipping concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oats
- organic brown rice syrup
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla and blueberry flavors with a crunchy, cluster-like texture; commonly used as a breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or eaten as a snack. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant vanilla note and crunch, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portioning in the package and shipping concerns.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Sweetened Dried Blueberries, (organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Made On Equipment That Also Processes: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pecan And Soy.
Check Field Day Vanilla Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Vanilla Blueberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


