Is Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- encased in beef collagen casing
- honey
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
encased in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Smoked Sea Salt, Honey, Maple Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Ground Mustard, Coriander, Paprika, Onion Powder, Encased In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Maple Brown Flavored - 18 Oz
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


