Is Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- encased in beef collagen casing
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
encased in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Smoked Sea Salt, Honey, Maple Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Ground Mustard, Coriander, Paprika, Onion Powder, Encased In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Maple Brown Flavored - 18 Oz
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Field Trip Pork Jerky Stick Gluten Free Maple BBQ -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


