Is Fiesta Bean Dip Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fiesta bean dipcontains milk, may contain pits, vegetarian refried beans (cooked beans, water, less than 2% of: canola oil, salt, distilled vinegar, chile pepper, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, natural flavor), pico de gallo (tomatoes, yellow onion, jalapeno pepper, cilantro), sour cream (cultured pasteurized grade a cream, non fat milk solids, enzyme), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color (if colored), corn starch (anti-caking agent)), olives (ripe olives, water, salt, ferrous gluconate (added to stabilize color)), green onion

Check Fiesta Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fiesta Bean Dip is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking