Is FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HASS AVOCADO, ORGANIC JALAPEO (ORGANIC JALAPEO, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC *ONION (INCLUDING POWDER), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC *RED BELL PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC *JALAPEO, ORGANIC *CILANTRO.
Check FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA ORGANIC AVOCADO & MEDIUM SPICE BLEND ORGANIC GUACAMOLE SQUEEZE, FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch


