Is Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy Oat Free?

Description
A fruity, chewy rope candy delivers a tangy-sweet exterior with a softer, creamier fruit-flavored center; texture contrasts between resilient chew and yielding filling. Commonly used as snack, party treat, or trick-or-treat handout. Customer reviews note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while mentioning intense sweetness and occasional stickiness or toughness issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A fruity, chewy rope candy delivers a tangy-sweet exterior with a softer, creamier fruit-flavored center; texture contrasts between resilient chew and yielding filling. Commonly used as snack, party treat, or trick-or-treat handout. Customer reviews note nostalgic flavor and kid appeal, while mentioning intense sweetness and occasional stickiness or toughness issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Food Starch, Modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Sorbitol, Salt, Glycerin, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Wheat.
Check Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filled Ropes Original Fruit Air Heads Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


