Is Filled with Bubblegum 12 x (0.6 Oz / ) 7.2 Oz / 204 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base (Contains Bht), Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavours, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Soya Lecithin, Glycerine, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (Contain Tartrazine)
Check Filled with Bubblegum 12 x (0.6 Oz / ) 7.2 Oz / 204 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filled with Bubblegum 12 x (0.6 Oz / ) 7.2 Oz / 204 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Filled with Bubblegum 12 x (0.6 Oz / ) 7.2 Oz / 204 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


