Is Fire & Smoke Society Taco Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- disodium inosinate
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (including Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano And Black Pepper), Corn Starch, Garlic, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Smoked Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Crystallized Lime (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice) And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Taco Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Taco Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


