Is FIRESIDES, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC GRILL STYLE BEANS IN A SWEET & SAVORY STEAKHOUSE SAUCE SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR, BELL PEPPER & ONION, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CORN STARCH, GREEN PEPPERS, MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP AND CANE MOLASSES), CARAMEL COLOR, BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), MUSTARD POWDER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SMOKE FLAVORING (POLYSORBATE 80, SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check FIRESIDES, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC GRILL STYLE BEANS IN A SWEET & SAVORY STEAKHOUSE SAUCE SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR, BELL PEPPER & ONION, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRESIDES, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC GRILL STYLE BEANS IN A SWEET & SAVORY STEAKHOUSE SAUCE SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR, BELL PEPPER & ONION, CHARHOUSE CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


