Is Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.
Ingredients
Sugar, Red Raspberries, Jalapenos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Chipoltle Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


