Is Fischer's Snack Bologna Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Mechanically Separated Turkey and Mechanically Separated Chicken , Pork , Water , Corn Syrup , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Modified Food Starch , Dextrose , Sodium Lactate , Sodium Phosphate , Beef , Flavorings , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , Extract Of : Paprika .
Check Fischer's Snack Bologna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer's Snack Bologna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Fischer's Snack Bologna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


