Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted walnut pieces deliver a mildly sweet, earthy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for baking, salads, oatmeal, and snacking. Shoppers often cite consistent chop size, fresh taste, and good value, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or broken pieces in some packages, affecting overall satisfaction for certain orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS.

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingSalad