Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, POPCORN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


