Is Fit & Active Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- 2% of cream
- milk
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- disodium inosinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Meat (cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Soybean Oil, Flavoring, Soy Protein Concentrated Potassium Chloride, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color), Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Fit & Active Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


