Is Fit Snacks Protein Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate whey crisps
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE WHEY CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE,) SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMOND BUTTER, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS AND PEANUT.
Check Fit Snacks Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Snacks Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


