Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
- parmesan cheese
- 1422
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (73%) (Australian Beef (26%), Water, Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Onion, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Celery, Red Wine (Egg, Milk), Thickener (1422), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spice, Malt Powder (Wheat)), Cooked Red Lentil Pasta (26%) (Cooked Pasta, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


