Is Fitness Outcomes Beef With Meatballs With Wholemeal Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed australian beef
- beef meatballs
grass fed australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Napoli Sauce (51%) (Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Salt, Garlic, Olive Oil, Sugar, Pepper, Herbs), Beef Meatballs (24%) (Grass Fed Australian Beef (85%), Water, Bamboo Fibre, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Herbs, Guar Gum), Cooked Wholemeal Pasta (24%) (Wholemeal Wheat Semolina, Water).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef With Meatballs With Wholemeal Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef With Meatballs With Wholemeal Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef With Meatballs With Wholemeal Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


