Is Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sriracha Sauce (38.5%) (Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Carrot, Onion, Red Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Coriander, Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Colour (160c), Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice), Cooked Australian Chicken (28.5%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice (9%), Wild Rice (1.3%)), Broccoli (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


