Is flake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- contains milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- butter
- milk solids 20% min
- full cream milk powder
milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Shea Oil) (5% Max), Emulsifiers From Vegetable Source (E476, É442), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Butter, Vanillin). FAMILY MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MIN, COCOA SOLIDS 20% MIN. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. CONTAINS MILK 3% 1% 13% *The % Daily lue (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a dally diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutritian advice. * تدل على تسبة الاحثياج اليومي ل لمغذيات في الحصة الواحدة مبلية على نظام غذالی محتوي علی ۰ ۲۰ سعرة حرارية بحفظ في مکان بارد و جاف بعيدا عن اشعة الشمس المباشرة KEEP IN A COOL &DRY PLACE AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT صنع في مصر. انتاج مونديليز إيجيبت فودز ش.م.م )کرافت فودز ايجيبت ش. م.م. سابقا( في الفرع الكائن في المنطقة الصناعية الثائية B2 - مدينة العاشر من رمضان. الوزن الصافي 01,0اجم Net Weight 101.5 g Made in Egypt. Manufactured by Mondelez Egypt Foods S.A.E. (formerly Kraft Foods Egypt S.A.E.) in its branch located at Second Industrial Zone B2, Tenth of Ramadan. Prody ction Date: / Best Before: تاريخ الإنتاج: يفضل استهلاکه قبل 12/09/21 207 B12 12/09/22 Mondelēz, International PP/PE OEC3313671 3095688 7 "622210 995582" We care contact us hotline (in Egypt) 16776 Web: www.mondelezinternational.co
Check flake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


