Is flake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
- full cream milk powder
- / : trykh lntj: yfdl sthlkhh qbl 12/09/21 207 b12 12/09/22 mondelez
- in its branch located at second industrial zone b2
- fy lfr` lky'n fy lmntq@ lsn`y@ lthy'y@ b2 - mdyn@ l`shr mn rmdn
- milk solids 20% min
- +3 more
contains milk 3% 1% 13% the % daily lue
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Shea Oil) (5% Max), Emulsifiers From Vegetable Source (E476, É442), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Butter, Vanillin). FAMILY MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MIN, COCOA SOLIDS 20% MIN. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. CONTAINS MILK 3% 1% 13% *The % Daily lue (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a dally diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutritian advice. * تدل على تسبة الاحثياج اليومي ل لمغذيات في الحصة الواحدة مبلية على نظام غذالی محتوي علی ۰ ۲۰ سعرة حرارية بحفظ في مکان بارد و جاف بعيدا عن اشعة الشمس المباشرة KEEP IN A COOL &DRY PLACE AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT صنع في مصر. انتاج مونديليز إيجيبت فودز ش.م.م )کرافت فودز ايجيبت ش. م.م. سابقا( في الفرع الكائن في المنطقة الصناعية الثائية B2 - مدينة العاشر من رمضان. الوزن الصافي 01,0اجم Net Weight 101.5 g Made in Egypt. Manufactured by Mondelez Egypt Foods S.A.E. (formerly Kraft Foods Egypt S.A.E.) in its branch located at Second Industrial Zone B2, Tenth of Ramadan. Prody ction Date: / Best Before: تاريخ الإنتاج: يفضل استهلاکه قبل 12/09/21 207 B12 12/09/22 Mondelēz, International PP/PE OEC3313671 3095688 7 "622210 995582" We care contact us hotline (in Egypt) 16776 Web: www.mondelezinternational.co
Check flake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


