Is FLAMAS FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAMAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Chile Pepper, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavors (Including Natural Extractives Of Lime), Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check FLAMAS FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAMAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMAS FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAMAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAMAS FLAVORED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAMAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


