Is Flame Seared Chicken Chili With Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark chicken meat
dark chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Dark Chicken Meat, Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Onions, Green Anaheim Peppers, Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic (Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup), Chili Powder Chili Peppers, Fl
Check Flame Seared Chicken Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flame Seared Chicken Chili With Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
About this product
Soup · Can


