Is FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN & POTATO SNACKS FRIES, FLAMIN' HOT Dairy Free?

Description
These snacks offer pronounced spicy heat with a bold, savory finish and a coarse, crunchy fry-like texture; consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, as party finger food, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent intensity, satisfying crunch, occasional messy residue on fingers, and polarized opinions on heat level.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- s milk
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snacks offer pronounced spicy heat with a bold, savory finish and a coarse, crunchy fry-like texture; consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, as party finger food, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent intensity, satisfying crunch, occasional messy residue on fingers, and polarized opinions on heat level.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate.
Check FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN & POTATO SNACKS FRIES, FLAMIN' HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN & POTATO SNACKS FRIES, FLAMIN' HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN & POTATO SNACKS FRIES, FLAMIN' HOT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


