Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cinnamon Flakes (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Apples, Cinnamon, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


