Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) (MILK), PEANUT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


