Is Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct, 11.2 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct 112 oz is a soy-based flatbread made with modified wheat starch, whole wheat flour, and wheat protein isolate. It comes in a pack of six and is known for its thin and crispy texture. Some consumers have mentioned that the product can be hard to bite due to its thinness. Overall, this flatbread offers a light and flavorful option for those seeking a low-calorie alternative to traditional bread.

Description
Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct 112 oz is a soy-based flatbread made with modified wheat starch, whole wheat flour, and wheat protein isolate. It comes in a pack of six and is known for its thin and crispy texture. Some consumers have mentioned that the product can be hard to bite due to its thinness. Overall, this flatbread offers a light and flavorful option for those seeking a low-calorie alternative to traditional bread.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Spices (Granulated Garlic, Oregano Leaves, Basil Leaves, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes), Yeast, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Peroxide, Enzymes, Soy Flour
Check Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct, 11.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct, 11.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Great Value Light Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Italian Herb Pasta Sauce, 25 oz
Where to buy
Flatout Light Italian Herb Flatbread 6ct, 11.2 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


