Is FLAVORED SODA, PINA COLADA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural & artificial flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5 AND BHA (PROTECTS FLAVOR).
Check FLAVORED SODA, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED SODA, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


