Is Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin
- retinyl acetate
- natural & artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate Fructoset, Ferrous Sulfate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy), Carrageenan, Citric Acid; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


