Is Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavors
- amylase
- lipase
- +9 more
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl), Folate (as calcium 5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), Iron (as naturally occurring), Phosphorus (as tricalcium phosphate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Chloride, Sodium (as sodium chloride & naturally occurring), Potassium (as potassium chloride & naturally occurring), Pea protein, organic brown rice protein,, organic Sacha inchi protein, amaranth, organic quinoa, Organic acacia fiber, organic oats fiber,, organic chia seed, organic flaxseed, coconut oil,, cold-pressed sunflower seed oil, organic coconut milk,, avocado oil, Organic coconut sugar (nectar), organic acai berry,, organic maqui berry, organic camu camu,, organic strawberry, organic acerola, aronia berry,, organic blackberry, organic blueberry, organic raspberry., Organic carrot, organic beet, organic tomato,, organic spinach, organic spirulina, organic broccoli,, organic kale, cabbage, organic parsley leaf, brussel, sprouts, cucumber, organic celery, organic sweet potato,, green bell pepper, cauliflower, asparagus, organic chlorella., Maca root, organic ashwagandha root, organic lion's, mane, organic reishi, organic shiitake, organic cordyceps,, organic ginger root, Cellulase, amylase, protease, lipase, lactase, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium bifidum,, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus acidophilus,, Lactobacillus casei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Natural flavors, silica, guar gum, organic stevia leaf, monk fru
Check Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


