Is Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl), Folate (as calcium 5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), Iron (as naturally occurring), Phosphorus (as tricalcium phosphate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Chloride, Sodium (as sodium chloride & naturally occurring), Potassium (as potassium chloride & naturally occurring), Pea protein, organic brown rice protein,, organic Sacha inchi protein, amaranth, organic quinoa, Organic acacia fiber, organic oats fiber,, organic chia seed, organic flaxseed, coconut oil,, cold-pressed sunflower seed oil, organic coconut milk,, avocado oil, Organic coconut sugar (nectar), organic acai berry,, organic maqui berry, organic camu camu,, organic strawberry, organic acerola, aronia berry,, organic blackberry, organic blueberry, organic raspberry., Organic carrot, organic beet, organic tomato,, organic spinach, organic spirulina, organic broccoli,, organic kale, cabbage, organic parsley leaf, brussel, sprouts, cucumber, organic celery, organic sweet potato,, green bell pepper, cauliflower, asparagus, organic chlorella., Maca root, organic ashwagandha root, organic lion's, mane, organic reishi, organic shiitake, organic cordyceps,, organic ginger root, Cellulase, amylase, protease, lipase, lactase, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium bifidum,, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus acidophilus,, Lactobacillus casei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Natural flavors, silica, guar gum, organic stevia leaf, monk fru
Check Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


