Is Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- as magnesium oxide
- magnesium
- as tricalcium phosphate
- calcium
- +14 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl), Folate (as calcium 5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), Iron (as naturally occurring), Phosphorus (as tricalcium phosphate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Chloride, Sodium (as sodium chloride & naturally occurring), Potassium (as potassium chloride & naturally occurring), Pea protein, organic brown rice protein,, organic Sacha inchi protein, amaranth, organic quinoa, Organic acacia fiber, organic oats fiber,, organic chia seed, organic flaxseed, coconut oil,, cold-pressed sunflower seed oil, organic coconut milk,, avocado oil, Organic coconut sugar (nectar), organic acai berry,, organic maqui berry, organic camu camu,, organic strawberry, organic acerola, aronia berry,, organic blackberry, organic blueberry, organic raspberry., Organic carrot, organic beet, organic tomato,, organic spinach, organic spirulina, organic broccoli,, organic kale, cabbage, organic parsley leaf, brussel, sprouts, cucumber, organic celery, organic sweet potato,, green bell pepper, cauliflower, asparagus, organic chlorella., Maca root, organic ashwagandha root, organic lion's, mane, organic reishi, organic shiitake, organic cordyceps,, organic ginger root, Cellulase, amylase, protease, lipase, lactase, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium bifidum,, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus acidophilus,, Lactobacillus casei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Natural flavors, silica, guar gum, organic stevia leaf, monk fru
Check Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 15 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


