Is Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic oats fiber
  • natural flavors

organic oats fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl), Folate (as calcium 5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), Iron (as naturally occurring), Phosphorus (as tricalcium phosphate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Chloride, Sodium (as sodium chloride & naturally occurring), Potassium (as potassium chloride & naturally occurring), Pea protein, organic brown rice protein,, organic Sacha inchi protein, amaranth, organic quinoa, Organic acacia fiber, organic oats fiber,, organic chia seed, organic flaxseed, coconut oil,, cold-pressed sunflower seed oil, organic coconut milk,, avocado oil, Organic coconut sugar (nectar), organic acai berry,, organic maqui berry, organic camu camu,, organic strawberry, organic acerola, aronia berry,, organic blackberry, organic blueberry, organic raspberry., Organic carrot, organic beet, organic tomato,, organic spinach, organic spirulina, organic broccoli,, organic kale, cabbage, organic parsley leaf, brussel, sprouts, cucumber, organic celery, organic sweet potato,, green bell pepper, cauliflower, asparagus, organic chlorella., Maca root, organic ashwagandha root, organic lion's, mane, organic reishi, organic shiitake, organic cordyceps,, organic ginger root, Cellulase, amylase, protease, lipase, lactase, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium bifidum,, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus acidophilus,, Lactobacillus casei, Streptococcus thermophilus, Natural flavors, silica, guar gum, organic stevia leaf, monk fru

Check Flip 7 Superfood Meal Replacement Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoDrinking