No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Skins, Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Spices (including Dill), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned | Spoonful