Is Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqueous Herbal Extract (43 %) from: Carrot Root (Daucus Carota), Anise Fruit (Pimpinella Anisum), Watercress Herb (Nasturtium Officinale), Coriander Fruit (Coriandrum Sativum), Nettle Leaf (Urtica Dioica), Spinach Leaf (Spinacia Oleracea), Camomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mixture of Fruit Juice Concentrates (27 %) of: Pear, Orange, Grape, Water, Carob Extract, Acerola, Lemon, Apple, Maple Syrup, Malt Extract from Barley, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Aqueous Rosehip Soft Extract (Rosa Canina) containing 4 % Vitamin C, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin C (L-ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour, Nicotinamide (Niacin), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Sodium), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go