Is Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Dose Contains: Ascorbic Acid 12 Mg, Calcium (From Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate And Calcium Gluconate Monohydrate), Mg, Nicotinamide 2,73Mg, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 365 Microgram, Microgram, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate 435 Microgram, Thiamine (Vitamin B1), From Thiamine Hydrochloride 277 Microgram, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Nanogram, Cyanocobalamin 200 Nanogram, Vitamin A (From Retinyl Palmitate 247,5 Microgram), Re, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Extract Equiv, To Fruit Dry 180 Mg, Daucus Carota (Carrot), Root Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Root 35,4Mg, Pimpinella Anisum (Aniseed), Fruit Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Fruit 14,8Mg, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress), Herb Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Herb 14,8Mg, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander), Fruit Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Fruit 9, Urtica Dioica (Nettle Wort), Leaf Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Leaf 7,1 Mg, Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach), Leaf Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Leaf 5,9Mg, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Decoction 2,6G Equiv, To Dry Flower 3, Also Contains: Juices From Acerola, Grape, Orange And Pear, It Also Contains Acer Saccharum (Maple Syrup), Malt Extract, Purified Water, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob), Seed And Cocoa Flavour
Check Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Where to buy
Floradix Kindervital Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


