Is FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- from riboflavin sodium phosphate
- vitamin b1
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Rosehips, Camomile Flower, Fennel Seed, Spinach Leaf,juice Concentrates Of: Black Grape Pear, Currant, Cherry, Blackberry And Carrot,with Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
Where to buy
FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


