Is FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • from riboflavin sodium phosphate
  • vitamin b1

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Rosehips, Camomile Flower, Fennel Seed, Spinach Leaf,juice Concentrates Of: Black Grape Pear, Currant, Cherry, Blackberry And Carrot,with Ascorbic Acid

Check FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast