Is Fodmapped For You Teriyaki Stir Fry Simmer Sauce 200g Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a glossy, medium-thick texture that clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to stir-fry, simmer, glaze or toss with noodles and rice for quick weeknight meals. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, consistent flavor and easy preparation; some note varying sweetness levels between batches across different purchases overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a glossy, medium-thick texture that clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to stir-fry, simmer, glaze or toss with noodles and rice for quick weeknight meals. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, consistent flavor and easy preparation; some note varying sweetness levels between batches across different purchases overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce [Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy),,Molasses, Natural Colour (Burnt Sugar), Natural,Flavour, Food Acid (270)], Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar,, Sugar, Ginger, Golden Syrup, Corn Starch, Yeast,Extract, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Glucose Syrup,, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Seeds, Natur,al Colour (Burnt Sugar).
Check Fodmapped For You Teriyaki Stir Fry Simmer Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Teriyaki Stir Fry Simmer Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Teriyaki Stir Fry Simmer Sauce 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


