Is Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Russel potatoes, Avocado oil, Himalayan pink salt.

Check Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(2 reviews)

Flavorful but Problematic

Despite a Fody brand and Monash Low Fodmap Certified, these are not easily digested. Taste and freshness factor is great. I've had success w other Fody brand items, but these have caused stomach issues for me. Sad to give poor rating. I regularly use avacado oil for cooking w no problems.

MadFODDR•Feb 20, 2022

Where to buy

Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoDipping