Is FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- orzo
- semolina
- food starch modified
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice. It is typically made from semolina flour, which contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], ORZO (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE., RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), BROCCOLI & CHEESE SEASONING [CORN OIL, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT,. SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BROCCOLI POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER (COLOR), SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)], BROCCOLI.
Check FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
About this product
Grain · Granule


