Is FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar/parmesan/romano cheese
- broccoli & cheese seasoning
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], ORZO (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE., RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), BROCCOLI & CHEESE SEASONING [CORN OIL, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT,. SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BROCCOLI POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER (COLOR), SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)], BROCCOLI.
Check FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, RICE MEDLEY, BROCCOLI AU GRATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
About this product
Grain · Granule


